Westport Continuing Education
Your Registration: Adults or Kids   |   Login: Adults or Kids   |   Contact  |  A A A  |  Like
Westport Continuing Education
Westport Continuing Education, Westport CTPre-KWestport Elementary School Continuing Education CoursesWestport Middle School Continuing Education CoursesWestport High School Continuing Education CoursesWestport Adult Education CoursesWestport CT Continuing Education General Information
Advanced Search
Keyword   
Time of Day Start Date End Date
to to
Days of the Week
Sunday  
Monday  
Tuesday  
Wednesday  

Thursday  
Friday  
Saturday  

Badminton (Gr. 3-12)
984 3/28
We  5:30-7:30pm
Bartush Staples High School
ACT® Prep Classes
311a - English & Writing 2/27
Tu  2:30-5pm
Zajac Staples High School
311b - Math 2/15
Th  6:15-8:45pm
Smith Staples High School
311c - Science 3/21
We  6:15-8:30pm
Killian Staples High School
American Red Cross Babysitters Course (ages 11-15)
367a 1/30
Tu  3:15-5:15pm
Lacy Staples High School
367b 3/13
Tu  3:15-5:15pm
Lacy Staples High School
367c 5/1
Tu  3:15-5:15pm
Lacy Staples High School
Art Explorations presents Upcycle Fun (grades K-3)
472a - CES 1/29
Mo  3:20-4:35pm
Pagan Coleytown Elementary School
472b - CES 4/16
Mo  3:20-4:35pm
Pagan Coleytown Elementary School
Body Blast Sports Performance (grades 6-8)
985a - BMS 1/22
Mo  3-4pm
Body Blast, Rodriquez Bedford Middle School
985b - BMS 4/16
Mo  3-4pm
Body Blast, Rodriquez Bedford Middle School
985c - CMS 1/19
Fr  3-4pm
Body Blast, Rodriquez Coleytown Middle School
Bricks 4 Kidz® presents Bat League Heroes & Villians Camp - February Vacation (grades K-3)
933a - All Day 2/20
Tu  8:15am-3:15pm
We  8:15am-3:15pm
Th  8:15am-3:15pm
Fr  8:15am-3:15pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Greens Farms Elementary School
933b - AM 2/20
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
Bricks 4 Kidz Greens Farms Elementary School
933c - PM 2/20
Tu  12-3:15pm
We  12-3:15pm
Th  12-3:15pm
Fr  12-3:15pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Greens Farms Elementary School
Bricks 4 Kidz® presents Gadgets & Gizmos (grades K-3)
907a - CES 1/29
Mo  3:20-5pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Coleytown Elementary School
907b - LLS 2/1
Th  3:20-5pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Long Lots Elementary School
907c - KHS 1/26
Fr  3:20-5pm
Bricks 4 Kidz King's Highway Elementary School
Bricks 4 Kidz® presents Galaxy Far Away (grades K-3)
924a - CES 4/16
Mo  3:20-5pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Coleytown Elementary School
924b - LLS 4/26
Th  3:20-5pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Long Lots Elementary School
924c - KHS 5/4
Fr  3:20-5pm
Bricks 4 Kidz King's Highway Elementary School
Bricks 4 Kidz® presents Lego Brick Critters Camp - Fri Feb 16 (grades K-3)
934a - All Day 2/16
Fr  8:30am-3pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Staples High School
934b - AM 2/16
Fr  8:30-11:30am
Bricks 4 Kidz Staples High School
934c - PM 2/16
Fr  12-3pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Staples High School
Bricks 4 Kidz® presents Remote Control Mania Camp - April Vacation (grades K-3)
927a - All Day 4/9
Mo  8:15am-3:15pm
Tu  8:15am-3:15pm
We  8:15am-3:15pm
Th  8:15am-3:15pm
Fr  8:15am-3:15pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Greens Farms Elementary School
927b - AM 4/9
Mo  8:15-11:30am
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
Bricks 4 Kidz Greens Farms Elementary School
927c - PM 4/9
Mo  12-3:15pm
Tu  12-3:15pm
We  12-3:15pm
Th  12-3:15pm
Fr  12-3:15pm
Bricks 4 Kidz Greens Farms Elementary School
Chess Club (grades 1-5)
318a - LLS 1/22
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Chess Club of Fairfield County Long Lots Elementary School
318b - KHS 1/23
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Chess Club of Fairfield County King's Highway Elementary School
318c - SES 1/24
We  2:50-3:50pm
Chess Club of Fairfield County Saugatuck Elementary School
318d - CES 1/25
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Chess Club of Fairfield County Coleytown Elementary School
318e - GFS 1/19
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
Chess Club of Fairfield County Greens Farms Elementary School
Citizen Invention presents Creative Robotics (grades K-2)
607a - GFS 1/22
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention Greens Farms Elementary School
607b - CES 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention Coleytown Elementary School
607c - LLS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention Long Lots Elementary School
607d - KHS 1/25
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention King's Highway Elementary School
607e - SES 1/26
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Citizen Invention Saugatuck Elementary School
Citizen Invention presents Video Game Design (grades K-2)
608a - GFS 4/16
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention Greens Farms Elementary School
608b - CES 4/17
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention Coleytown Elementary School
608c - LLS 4/25
We  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention Long Lots Elementary School
608d - KHS 4/26
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Citizen Invention King's Highway Elementary School
608e - SES 5/4
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Citizen Invention Saugatuck Elementary School
Coleytown Coders Club (grades 3-5)
941 - CES 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Byrne Coleytown Elementary School
CompuChild presents Engineering to Reverse Engineering Camp - April Vacation (grades 4-5)
622 4/9
Mo  8:15-11:30am
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
CompuChild, LLC Greens Farms Elementary School
CompuChild presents Programming Games & Graphics (grades 3-5)
623a - LLS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
CompuChild, LLC Long Lots Elementary School
623b - GFS 1/26
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
CompuChild, LLC Greens Farms Elementary School
Crazy Delicious Cooking with Chef Cecily Gans (grades 6-8)
273 3/1
Th  3-5pm
Gans Staples High School
CT Juniors Volleyball for Girls - Extra Effort: Level 1 (grades 4-6)
254 4/22
Su  5-6:30pm
Connecticut Juniors Volleyball Staples High School
CT Juniors Volleyball for Girls - Extra Effort: Level 2 (grades 6-8)
255 4/22
Su  5-7pm
Connecticut Juniors Volleyball Staples High School
CT Juniors Volleyball for Girls - Spring Volleyball Program (grades 7-12)
256 4/22
Su  5-7:30pm
Connecticut Juniors Volleyball Staples High School
CT Juniors Volleyball for Girls - Winter Developmental Program (grades 4-8)
251 1/7
Su  6:30-8:30pm
Connecticut Juniors Volleyball Staples High School
CT Juniors Volleyball for Girls - Winter State Program (grades 7-12)
250 12/3
Su  6:30-8:30pm
Connecticut Juniors Volleyball Staples High School
Fencing (grades 9-12)
997 3/27
Tu  7:30-8:30pm
Pundyk Staples High School
Fork, Knife, Spoon Cooking presents Valentine's Day Edible Houses (grades K-5)
550a - KHS 2/5
Mo  3:20-4:35pm
Fork, Knife, Spoon Cooking King's Highway Elementary School
550b - LLS 2/6
Tu  3:20-4:35pm
Fork, Knife, Spoon Cooking Long Lots Elementary School
550c - GFS 1/31
We  3:20-4:35pm
Fork, Knife, Spoon Cooking Greens Farms Elementary School
550d - SES 2/1
Th  2:50-4:05pm
Fork, Knife, Spoon Cooking Saugatuck Elementary School
550e - CES 2/2
Fr  3:20-4:35pm
Fork, Knife, Spoon Cooking Coleytown Elementary School
Kempo Academy Evolution: Jedi Training Camp - February Vacation (grades K-2, 3-5)
290a - All Day 2/20
Tu  8:15am-3:15pm
We  8:15am-3:15pm
Th  8:15am-3:15pm
Fr  8:15am-3:15pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Greens Farms Elementary School
290b - AM 2/20
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Greens Farms Elementary School
290c - PM 2/20
Tu  12-3:15pm
We  12-3:15pm
Th  12-3:15pm
Fr  12-3:15pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Greens Farms Elementary School
Kempo Karate - Introduction to Martial Arts (grades K-5)
303a - LLS 1/29
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Long Lots Elementary School
303b - KHS 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger King's Highway Elementary School
303c - GFS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Greens Farms Elementary School
303d - CES 2/1
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Coleytown Elementary School
303e - SES 1/26
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Saugatuck Elementary School
Kempo Warrior Obstacle Course - April Vacation (grades K-2,3-5)
291a - All Day 4/9
Mo  8:15am-3:15pm
Tu  8:15am-3:15pm
We  8:15am-3:15pm
Th  8:15am-3:15pm
Fr  8:15am-3:15pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Kempo Academy Evolution
291b - AM 4/9
Mo  8:15-11:30am
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Kempo Academy Evolution
291c - PM 4/9
Mo  12-3:15pm
Tu  12-3:15pm
We  12-3:15pm
Th  12-3:15pm
Fr  12-3:15pm
Kempo Academy Evolution Master DeBarger Kempo Academy Evolution
Kindergarten Tennis with Connie Goodman
828a 1/9
Tu  4-5pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
828b 1/11
Th  4-5pm
Goodman Long Lots Elementary School
828c 3/6
Tu  4-5pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
828d 3/8
Th  4-5pm
Goodman Long Lots Elementary School
828e 5/1
Tu  4-5pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
828f 5/3
Th  4-5pm
Goodman Long Lots Elementary School
Lights, Camera, Action! (grades 3-5)
663 - LLS 2/1
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Eilertsen Long Lots Elementary School
Mad Science presents Molecular Motion Mysteries (grades 1-4)
915a - SES 1/29
Mo  2:50-3:50pm
Mad Science Saugatuck Elementary School
915b - GFS 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science Greens Farms Elementary School
915c - KHS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science King's Highway Elementary School
915d - LLS 1/26
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science Long Lots Elementary School
915e - CES 1/26
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science Coleytown Elementary School
Mad Science presents Science Discoveries (grades 1-4)
918a - SES 4/16
Mo  2:50-3:50pm
Mad Science Saugatuck Elementary School
918b - GFS 4/17
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science Greens Farms Elementary School
918c - KHS 4/25
We  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science King's Highway Elementary School
918d - LLS 5/4
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science Long Lots Elementary School
918e - CES 5/4
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
Mad Science Coleytown Elementary School
Magic Club (grades K-5)
841a - LLS 2/1
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Eventoff Long Lots Elementary School
841b - KHS 1/29
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Eventoff King's Highway Elementary School
Nouveau Nutrition presents Mother's Day Tarts & Hearts (grades K-5)
557a - GFS 5/7
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Pantschenko Greens Farms Elementary School
557b - LLS 5/8
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Pantschenko Long Lots Elementary School
Nouveau Nutrition presents Super Snacks for After School or Anytime (grades 1-3)
560a - KHS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Pantschenko King's Highway Elementary School
560b - KHS 4/18
We  3:20-4:20pm
Pantschenko King's Highway Elementary School
560c - CES 2/1
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Pantschenko Coleytown Elementary School
560d - CES 4/19
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Pantschenko Coleytown Elementary School
560e - SES 1/26
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Pantschenko Saugatuck Elementary School
560f - SES 4/27
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Pantschenko Saugatuck Elementary School
PM/PE (grades 1-5)
840a - GFS 1/11
Th  3:15-5pm
Poruban Greens Farms Elementary School
840b - GFS 4/5
Th  3:15-5pm
Poruban Greens Farms Elementary School
840c - KHS 1/8
Mo  3:15-5pm
Quiricone King's Highway Elementary School
840d - KHS 4/2
Mo  3:15-5pm
Quiricone King's Highway Elementary School
840e - SES 1/11
Th  2:45-4:30pm
Mitteness Saugatuck Elementary School
840f - SES 4/5
Th  2:45-4:30pm
Mitteness Saugatuck Elementary School
PSAT 10 (Staples High School sophomores only)
951 3/10
Sa  7:30-11:30am
Carroll Staples High School
Public Speaking (grades 6-8)
672 4/3
We  3-4:30pm
Ruggiero Bedford Middle School
Rocketry (grades 6-8)
449a 2/27
Tu  3-4:30pm
Kitchner Bedford Middle School
449b 3/2
Fr  3-4:30pm
Kitchner Bedford Middle School
SAT® Prep - Critical Reading/Writing
309a 1/30
Tu  2:30-5pm
Tu  2:30-5pm
We  2:30-5pm
We  2:30-5pm
We  2:30-5pm
Zajac Staples High School
309b 4/18
We  2:30-5pm
Zajac Staples High School
SAT® Prep: Math
309c 1/22
Mo  6:15-8:45pm
Smith Staples High School
309d 4/16
Mo  6:15-8:45pm
Mo  6:15-8:45pm
Th  6:15-8:45pm
Mo  6:15-8:45pm
Mo  6:15-8:45pm
Smith Staples High School
Sports and Fun Adventures Camp - April Vacation (grades K-5)
838d - All Day 4/9
Mo  8:15am-3:15pm
Tu  8:15am-3:15pm
We  8:15am-3:15pm
Th  8:15am-3:15pm
Fr  8:15am-3:15pm
Scholz Greens Farms Elementary School
838e - AM 4/9
Mo  8:15-11:30am
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
Scholz Greens Farms Elementary School
838f - PM 4/9
Mo  12-3:15pm
Tu  12-3:15pm
We  12-3:15pm
Th  12-3:15pm
Fr  12-3:15pm
Scholz Greens Farms Elementary School
Sports and Fun Adventures Camp - February Vacation (grades K-5)
838a - All Day 2/20
Tu  8:15am-3:15pm
We  8:15am-3:15pm
Th  8:15am-3:15pm
Fr  8:15am-3:15pm
Mitteness, Cardinale Greens Farms Elementary School
838b - AM 2/20
Tu  8:15-11:30am
We  8:15-11:30am
Th  8:15-11:30am
Fr  8:15-11:30am
Mitteness, Cardinale Greens Farms Elementary School
838c - PM 2/20
Tu  12-3:15pm
We  12-3:15pm
Th  12-3:15pm
Fr  12-3:15pm
Mitteness, Cardinale Greens Farms Elementary School
Sports and Homework Clubs (grades 2-5)
836a - KHS 1/11
Th  3:15-5pm
Quiricone King's Highway Elementary School
836b - KHS 4/5
Th  3:15-5pm
Quiricone King's Highway Elementary School
836c - SES 1/9
Tu  2:45-4:30pm
Mitteness Saugatuck Elementary School
836d - SES 3/27
Tu  2:45-4:30pm
Mitteness Saugatuck Elementary School
Tennis (grades 1-2) with Connie Goodman
321A2 1/8
Mo  4-5pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
321B2 1/10
We  4-5pm
Goodman Saugatuck Elementary School
321C2 1/12
Fr  4-5pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
323A2 3/5
Mo  4-5pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
323B2 3/7
We  4-5pm
Goodman Saugatuck Elementary School
323C2 3/9
Fr  4-5pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
324A2 4/30
Mo  4-5pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
324B2 5/2
We  4-5pm
Goodman Saugatuck Elementary School
324C2 5/4
Fr  4-5pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
Tennis (grades 3-5) with Connie Goodman
321A3 1/8
Mo  5-6pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
321B3 1/10
We  5-6pm
Goodman Saugatuck Elementary School
321C3 1/12
Fr  5-6pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
323A3 3/5
Mo  5-6pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
323B3 3/7
We  5-6pm
Goodman Saugatuck Elementary School
323C3 3/9
Fr  5-6pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
324A3 4/30
Mo  5-6pm
Goodman Greens Farms Elementary School
324B3 5/2
We  5-6pm
Goodman Saugatuck Elementary School
324C3 5/4
Fr  5-6pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
Tennis (grades 6-8) with Connie Goodman
321C1 1/12
Fr  3-4pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
323C1 3/9
Fr  3-4pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
324C1 5/4
Fr  3-4pm
Goodman Bedford Middle School
The Pen*Stars Creativity Club (grades K-4)
342a - SES 1/30
Tu  2:50-3:50pm
Pen*Stars Saugatuck Elementary School
342b - LLS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Pen*Stars Long Lots Elementary School
342c - GFS 1/26
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
Pen*Stars Greens Farms Elementary School
The Westport Arts Center presents Mathematical Art (grades 1-5)
702a - LLS 1/29
Mo  3:20-4:50pm
Westport Arts Center Long Lots Elementary School
702b - LLS 4/16
Mo  3:20-4:50pm
Westport Arts Center Long Lots Elementary School
702c - KHS 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:50pm
Westport Arts Center King's Highway Elementary School
702d - KHS 4/17
Tu  3:20-4:50pm
Westport Arts Center King's Highway Elementary School
702e - GFS 1/24
We  3:20-4:50pm
Westport Arts Center Greens Farms Elementary School
702f - GFS 4/18
We  3:20-4:50pm
Westport Arts Center Greens Farms Elementary School
702g - SES 1/25
Th  2:50-4:20pm
Westport Arts Center Saugatuck Elementary School
702h - SES 4/19
Th  2:50-4:20pm
Westport Arts Center Saugatuck Elementary School
TheaterCamp 4 Kids! presents Broadway Acting, Dancing & Singing (grades 2-5)
701a - SES 1/29
Mo  2:50-3:50pm
Pendergast Saugatuck Elementary School
701b - LLS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Pendergast Long Lots Elementary School
701c - GFS 2/1
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Pendergast Greens Farms Elementary School
701d - SES 4/16
Mo  2:50-3:50pm
Pendergast Saugatuck Elementary School
701e - LLS 4/25
We  3:20-4:20pm
Pendergast Long Lots Elementary School
701f - GFS 4/26
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Pendergast Greens Farms Elementary School
Westport AllStars Basketball Spring Clinic (boys & girls grades 2-5, 6-12)
322a (grades 2-5) 3/27
Tu  5:30-6:30pm
Th  5:30-6:30pm
Fay Staples High School
322b (grades 6-12) 3/27
Tu  6:30-7:30pm
Th  6:30-7:30pm
Fay Staples High School
Westport AllStars Basketball Winter Sunday Shootout (boys & girls grades 1-5, 6-9)
348a (grades 1-5) 12/3
Su  12:30-1:30pm
Fay Saugatuck Elementary School
348b (grades 6-9) 12/3
Su  1:30-2:30pm
Fay Saugatuck Elementary School
World Champion Taekwondo (grades K-5)
324a - SES 1/29
Mo  2:50-3:50pm
World Championship Taekwondo Master Jang Saugatuck Elementary School
324b - CES 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
World Championship Taekwondo Master Jang Coleytown Elementary School
324c - KHS 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
World Championship Taekwondo Master Jang King's Highway Elementary School
324d - LLS 1/26
Fr  3:20-4:20pm
World Championship Taekwondo Master Jang Long Lots Elementary School
Zaniac presents Game Based Learning: Minecraft™ Redstone Lab (grades 3-5)
614a - KHS 1/29
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac King's Highway Elementary School
614b - LLS 1/30
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac Long Lots Elementary School
614c - CES 1/31
We  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac Coleytown Elementary School
614d - GFS 2/1
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac Greens Farms Elementary School
614e - SES 1/26
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Zaniac Saugatuck Elementary School
Zaniac presents Game Based Learning: Minecraft™ Robotics (grades 3-5)
615a - KHS 4/16
Mo  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac King's Highway Elementary School
615b - LLS 4/17
Tu  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac Long Lots Elementary School
615c - CES 4/25
We  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac Coleytown Elementary School
615d - GFS 4/26
Th  3:20-4:20pm
Zaniac Greens Farms Elementary School
615e - SES 5/4
Fr  2:50-3:50pm
Zaniac Saugatuck Elementary School
Web Solutions Connecticut CT Web Design & Development Company